Monday, May 25, 2009

What Aliens Do In The Midnight



Location: Nila's supermegagigantic wide bedroom
Model: Me, Anez, and Ansyndut
Photographer: Aya

Monday, May 18, 2009

Meet My New Babies



"Storybook endings, fairy tales coming true
Deep down inside we want to believe they still do
And a secret is taught, it's our favourite part of the story
Let's just admit we all want to make it too"

-Ever Ever After by Carrie Underwood



Special thanks: my mom! :D and P.S: I have a lot of storiesssss. I will tell you later! Thnks for reading anywy, Love ya :)

Monday, May 11, 2009

My New Clothes & You Belong With Me

Last week, I went to Senen (secondhand market) with Bebek, Zaski, Windy and Ninis. We skipped our school, because school was so boring and we had nothing hahahaha. It was our first time (except Ninis) went to Senen. We were so scared because our friends told us that Senen is so many 'mas-mas alay' but we also excited :D :D And yeah it was SUPER DUPER FUN!! And its not as scared as I thought. I bought manyyyy clothes with a very cheap price. Guess what?? I found floral skirt for only Rp 1000!! Ah-ma-zing righttt?! The only bad thing is, Senen is very H.O.T! You guys curious with the clothes? Play the video! :P And tell me, what do you think about the clothes? No, not the video. I already know the answer if about the video. Hahaha silly, isn't it? Wekekeke :D


(Btw, the things that I bought only the top except the grey flower skirt)
video

This song is stuck in my head.
The lyrics, the videoclip and the song are very greattttt!
OMG, I love Taylor so mucccch :)

Sunday, May 3, 2009

I'm Scared

Whats wrong with my title? No, no ga ada yang salah. Gue emg lagi takut sekarang ini. Takut banget. Kenapa? Seperti yang lo udh baca di postingan gue sebelum2nya, gue keterima di UGM. Dan itu artinya gue akan meninggalkan ayah dan ibu, meninggalkan teman-teman gue, meninggalkan mba Idah, meninggalkan Jakarta, dan meninggalkan semuanya yang ga bisa diperoleh di Jogja. Gue nanti akan sendirian. Mari kita ulangi, s-e-n-d-i-r-i-a-n. HUAAA I'M SOO SCARED!!!! Setiap kali gue mikirin itu, gue mau nangis. Serius gue belum siap meninggalkan semuanya. Gue ga bisa kumpul sama anak2 BTA lagi, sama temen2 Labsky. Gue ga bs nyuruh2 mba Idah lagi. Gue ga bisa pelukan sama ayah ibu tiap hari..... Oh noooo!! :( :( I know, I know gue nanti bakal dapet temen baru. Gue juga tau banyak bgt manfaat yg gue dapet nanti di Jogja yang ga akan bs didapetin di Jakarta, yaitu KEMANDIRIAN. Tapi tetep ajaa, gue msh blm bs bayangin.....

Gue selalu salut sama adek gue. Adek gue hijrah ke Magelang, ke sekolah yg bs dibilang nyaris militer, yaitu Taruna Nusantara. Adek gue bs dibilang AGJ. Ya, Anak Gaul Jakarta, yang tiap Sabtu pasti jalan ke mall. And then dalam sekejap, dia ga bs melakukan itu semua. Ya iyalah boarding gituuu. Dan dia cerita ke gue kalo dia awal2 emg shock. Tapi skrg dia cerita dia sangat enjoy di TN. Im so proud of you dek!!

Bagi kalian semua yang sudah jauh dari orang tua dan pergi menimba ilmu di kota lain, would you please share your experience? Dan bagi yang akan pergi jauh, would you share your feeling too?

Anyway, kemaren pas ke Jogja buat ngurus UGM, gue baru tau kalo ada terminal baru di bandara Soekarno-Hatta. Terminal 3 namanya. And its fuckin awesome!!!!! So modern!! Lets see the photos I've taken! Dan lo pasti akan tercengang-cengang.....


I wanna build a castle in there....



AND THE MOST SHOCKING THING IS..............
AIR MINUM KERAN!!!! OMG OMG

tapi gue msh ga percaya dgn kualitas airnya jadi gue ga nyoba hehehe :P

Friday, May 1, 2009

Quotes Of The Day


ELEVEN HINTS FOR LIFE

  1. It hurts to love someone and not be loved in return. But what is more painful is to love someone and never find the courage to let that person know how you feel.
  2. A sad thing in life is when you meet someone whomeans a lot to you, only to find out in the end that it was never meant to be and you just have to let go.
  3. The best kind of friend is the kind you can sit on porch swing with, never say a word, and then walk away feeling like it was the best conversation you've ever had.
  4. It's true that we don't know what we've got until we loseit, but it's also true that we don't know what we've been missing until it arrives.
  5. It takes only a minute to get a crush on someone, an hour to like someone, and a day to love someone-but it takes a lifetime to forget someone.
  6. Don't go for looks, they can deceive. Don't go for wealth, even that fades away. Go for someone who makes you smile because it takes only a smile to make a dark day seem bright.
  7. Dream what you want to dream, go where you want to go, be what you want to be. Because you have only one life and one chance to do all the things you want to do.
  8. Always put yourself in the other's shoes. If you feel that it hurts you, it probably hurts the person too.
  9. A careless word may kindle strife. A cruel word may wreck a life. A timely word may level stress. But a loving word may heal and bless.
  10. The happiest of people don't necessarily have the best of everything they just make the most of everything that comes along their way.
  11. Love begins with a smile, grows with a kiss, ends with a tear. When you were born, you were crying and everyone around you was smiling. Live your life so that when you die, you're the one smiling and everyone around you is crying.

This is so great. My favorite are no. 5 and 8.